대회 개요

  • 대 회 명 : 제1회 아시아여성바둑대회
  • 대회일정 : 2017년 11월 10일(금)~13일(월) (3박 4일)
  • 대회장소 : 전라남도 영암군 영암실내체육관
  • 숙 소 : 호텔현대 목포(전라남도 영암군 삼호읍 대불로 91)
  • 초청규모 : 아시아 10개국 대상 초청
    (한국, 중국, 일본, 대만, 말레이시아, 몽골, 홍콩, 베트남, 싱가포르, 태국)
  • 초청인원 : 단장 1명, 선수 최대 4명(개인전 1명, 단체전 3명)
  • 참가부문 : 개인전 / 3인 단체전
  • 주 최 : 영암군, 전남매일
  • 주 관 : (사)대한바둑협회
  • 협 력 : 광주광역시, 전라남도, 아시아바둑연맹



  • Summary

  • Date : November 10th(fri)~13th(mon),2017
  • place of competition : Venue Yeong am indoor Sprorts Arena, Yeong am , Jeollan nam do,Korea
  • Hotel : Hotel Hyundaili Mokpo (91 Daebullo, Samho-eup, yeongam,Jeollanam-do,Korea)
  • Expected Participating Nations : 10 Countries and territories in Asia
    (Korea, China, Chinese Taipei, Hong Kong China, Japan, MalaysiaMongolia, Singapore, Thailand,Vietnam)
  • Guests : Maximum 5 persons from each country or territory 1 guest official and 4 players
    (1 player for individual tournament,3 players for team tournament)
  • Sections : Individual Tournament & Team(3 players) Tournament
  • Host : Yeongam-gun, Jeonnam Daily News
  • Organizer : Korea Amateur Baduk Association
  • Cooperation : Asian Go Federation, JeollaNamdo, Gwangju City



  • 대회 구성

  • 메인대회 : 아시아여성바둑대회 (개인전/3인 단체전)
  • 이벤트대회 : 광주.전남 여성바둑친선경기



  • Competition composition

  • The main event : Asian Female Baduk Tournament
  • (1 player for individual tournament / 3 players for team tournament)
  • Event contest : Gwangju, Jeonnam Women's Go Pro Competition



  • 경기 방식

  • 1) 스위스리그 4회전
  • 2) 총 호선, 덤 6집 반, 제한시간 40분 30초 3회
  • 3) 모든 경기 계시기 사용
  • 4) 경기 규정은 대한바둑협회의 규정 적용, 대국 중 발생된 모든 문제는 심판에 의해 판정



  • Tournament Conditions

  • 1) 4-round Swiss system
  • 2) Even game, a Dum(Komi) of 6.5 points, 40 min each, over time 30 sec 3 times
  • 3) Tournament clocks will be used in all games
  • 4) KABA rules will be applied throughout the tournament, and any problems that arise will be settled by the referees.
  • 각국 단장 및 선수 안내
    the general manager and players

    Korea

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    김향희 / KIM Hyang Hee

  • 강경낭
    KANG Kyoung Nang
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1990
  • 직업 / Occupation
    회사원 / Business
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1단 / 1D

  • 이도현
    Lee do Hyeon
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2001
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5단 / 5D

  • 조시연
    CHO SI Yeon
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2000
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5단 / 5D

  • 홍준리
    HONG Julie
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D
  • China

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    팡멍야 / FANG Mengya

  • 저유야오
    ZHOU Yao
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1998
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5단 / 5D

  • 천쓰
    CHEN Si
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 추커얼
    CHU Keer
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2002
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 리쉐밍
    LI Xuemeng
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2001
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D
  • Chinese Taipei

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    한야칭 / HAN YA-Ching

  • 파이쉰후이
    PAI Hsin-Hui
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2001
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    7단 / 7D

  • 천메이판
    CHEN Mei-Fan
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2003
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 린밍
    LIN Ming
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 린샤오텅
    LIN Hsiao-Tung
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    7단 / 7D
  • Hongkong China

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    호머 램 / LAM Homer

  • 니인 콴
    Ni Yin KWAN
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1990
  • 직업 / Occupation
    회계사 / Accountant
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    2단 / 2D

  • 록이 리
    Lok Yi LEE
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1991
  • 직업 / Occupation
    오퍼레이션
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5단 / 5D

  • 츠퉁 탱
    Tsz Tung TANG
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1996
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    4단 / 4D

  • 웨이이 충
    Wai Yi CHUNG
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1998
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5단 / 5D
  • Japan

    player roster

    3 Person [...]

  • 야마구치 요카 YAMAGUCHI Yoka
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1998
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 타케노 마나미 TAKENO Manami
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D

  • 후지와라 아키코 FUJIWARA Akiko
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    6단 / 6D
  • Malaysia

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    팅청 창 / Ting Cheong CHANG

  • 후이얀 탠
    Hooi Yan Tan
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1992
  • 직업 / Occupation
    투자가 / Investor
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    10급 / 10K

  • 신이 로레타 숭
    Xin Yi Loretta SOONG
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2006
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    10급 / 10K

  • 루산느 르인 고
    Ruthanne Le Yin GOH
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1993
  • 직업 / Occupation
    교사 / Teacher
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1단 / 1D

  • 신 창
    Xin CHANG
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2005
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1단 / 1D
  • Mongolia

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    밧도르즈 체렌뎀베렐 /
    Batdorj TSERENDEMBEREL

  • 쿨란 오윤밧
    Khulan OYUNBAT
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2002
  • 직업 / Occupation
    회계사 /
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5급 / 5K

  • 칼리운 밧-에르덴
    Khaliun BAT-ERDENE
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2001
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5급 / 5K

  • 에투겐 바야르자갈
    Etugen BAYARJARGAL
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2005
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5급 / 5K

  • 퉁갈라그 라브지르
    Tungalag RAVJIR
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1987
  • 직업 / Occupation
    라디오엔지니어 / Radio engineer
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D
  • Singapore

    player roster

    3 Person [...]

  • 양야팅
    YANG Jacinta.Yating
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1989
  • 직업 / Occupation
    상담가 / Counselor
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    5급 / 5K

  • 쟝위에
    JIANG Yue
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1단 / 1D

  • 페이진링
    PEI Jinling
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1997
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    2단 / 2D
  • Thailand

    player roster

    4 Person [...]

  • 크롱카몬 멕목
    KrongKamon
    MEKMOK
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1975
  • 직업 / Occupation
    은행원 / Bank Employee
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D

  • 탄야랏 롯마누차이
    Thanyarat ROTMANUTCHAI
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1987
  • 직업 / Occupation
    상인 / Merchant
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D

  • 차나폰 송사타폰
    Chanaporn SONGSATAPORN
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1990
  • 직업 / Occupation
    자영업자 / Business Owner
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1단 / 1D

  • 나타닉 찬타로웡
    Nathanich CHANTHAROJWONG
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1999
  • 직업 / Occupation
    학생 / Student
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D
  • Vietnam

    player roster

    5 Person [...]

  • 임원 / Team Leader
    티단 하 / Thi Dan HA

  • 퀸안 하
    Quynh Anh HA
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2006
  • 직업 / Occupation
    선수 / Baduk Player
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    1급 / 1K

  • 티킴뇩 응우옌
    Thi Kim Ngoc NGUYEN
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1989
  • 직업 / Occupation
    선수 / Baduk Player
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D

  • 티탐안 응우옌
    Thi Tam Anh NGUYEN
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    1992
  • 직업 / Occupation
    선수 / Baduk Player
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    3단 / 3D

  • 뇩차우킴 응우옌
    Ngoc Chau Kym NGUYEN
  • 출생년도 Year of Birth
    2007
  • 직업 / Occupation
    선수 / Baduk Player
  • 기력 / Baduk Strength
    2급 / 2K
  • Picture

    11월 10일 금요일

    시간 세부일정
    전일 선수단 입국,영암이동




    Nov 11/10 (Fri)

    Time Event
    All day Arrival, Move to Yeongam

    Movie

    11월 11일 토요일

    시간 세부일정
    06:30~08:00 조식
    08:10~09:00 호텔 -> 대회장이동
    09:00~09:50 식전행사(전통공연)
    10:00~10:30 개회식
    10:30~12:30 1회전
    12:30~14:30 중식 및 휴식
    14:30~16:30 2회전
    17:30~19:00 환영만찬
    19:00~ 호텔이동




    Nov 11/11 (Sat)

    Time Event
    06:30~08:00 Breakfast
    08:10~09:00 Hotel → Tournament Venue
    09:00~09:50 Ceremonial occasions
    10:00~10:30 Opening ceremony
    10:30~12:30 Round 1
    12:30~14:30 Lunch & Rest
    14:30~16:30 Round 2
    17:30~19:00 Welcome Banquet
    19:00~ Return to Hotel

    Picture

    11월 12일 일요일

    시간 세부일정
    07:00~08:30 조식
    08:40~09:30 호텔 -> 대회장이동
    10:00~12:00 3회전
    12:00~14:00 중식 및 휴식
    14:00~16:00 4회전
    17:00~17:30 시상 / 폐막식
    18:00~ 석식 및 자유시간




    Nov 11/12 (Sun)

    Time Event
    07:00~08:30 Breakfast
    08:40~09:30 Hotel → Tournament Venue
    10:00~12:00 Round 3
    12:00~14:00 Lunch & Rest
    14:00~16:00 Round 4
    16:00~16:30 Awards & Closing Ceremony
    16:40~17:30 Return to Hotel
    18:00~ Dinner & Free time

    Location

    11월 13일 월요일

    시간 세부일정
    07:00~18:30 조식
    09:00~09:30 호텔(Checkout)
    09:30~ 서울이동




    Nov 11/13 (Mon)

    Time Event
    07:00~18:30 Breakfast
    09:00~09:30 Hotel (Checkout)
    09:30~ Move to Incheon, Departure

    PHoto Photo